Dr. Karla S. Pivik
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 9 years
- Graduated from: Western University Of Health Sciences College Of Dental Med
- Graduation year: 2012
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1417207283
Dr. Karla S. Pivik D.O.
Dermatologist
She is located at 2450 Northeast Mary Rose Place Suite 201 in Bend, OR 97701. Can help patients with the following: Eczema, Erythema Nodosum, Keratosis Pilaris (KP), Melasma, Seborrheic Keratosis, Skin Cancer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417207283. Appointment can be made via the phone number (541) 585-7546. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Karla S. Pivik, being an dermatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Karla S. Pivik.
- Acne
- Actinic Keratosis
- Albinism
- Alopecia Areata (AA)
- Athlete's Foot
- Birthmarks
- Blister
- Bug Bites
- Contact Dermatitis
- Dermabrasion
- Dry Skin
- Eczema
- Erythema Nodosum
- Folliculitis
- Hair Loss
- Heat Rash
- Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP)
- Hives
- Hyperhidrosis
- Impetigo
- Ingrown Hair
- Intertrigo
- Jock Itch
- Keloid
- Keratosis Pilaris (KP)
- Lichen Planus
- MRI
- MRSA Infection
- Melanoma
- Melasma
- Moles
- Molluscum Contagiosum
- Pityriasis Rosea
- Porphyria
- Psoriasis
- Ringworm
- Rosacea
- Scabies
- Scars
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Seborrhea
- Seborrheic Keratosis
- Shingles
- Skin Biopsy
- Skin Cancer
- Skin Itching
- Skin Tag
- Streptococcal Infections
- Stretch Marks
- Sunburn and Sun Poisoning
- Thrush
- Tinea Versicolor
- Varicose Veins
- Vitiligo
- Warts
- Wrinkles
Procedures Performed by Dr. Karla S. Pivik
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Karla S. Pivik
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| AbbVie | $539 |
| Celgene | $451 |
| Ranbaxy | $414 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $3068 |
| Other | $300 |
Studies
WESTERN UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES COLLEGE OF DENTAL MED
Graduated in 2012Additional Specialities
- Radiologist
Looking for more Dermatologists?
There are 7 other dermatologists in this region.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 19917 7th Avenue Northeast Suite 203 Poulsbo, 98370, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2747 Northeast Conners Avenue Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2600 Northeast Neff Road Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B 2041 Northeast Williamson Court Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1501 Northeast Medical Center Drive Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2747 Northeast Conners Avenue Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2747 Northeast Conners Avenue Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2747 Northeast Conners Avenue Bend, 97701, OR
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Karla S. Pivik?
Dr. Karla S. Pivik's office is located at 2450 Northeast Mary Rose Place Suite 201 in Bend, OR 97701.
Does Dr. Karla S. Pivik have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Karla S. Pivik is affiliated with Praxis Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Karla S. Pivik accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Karla S. Pivik accepts patients with Medicare.
What conditions does Dr. Karla S. Pivik treat?
Dr. Karla S. Pivik provides treatment for Eczema, Erythema Nodosum, Keratosis Pilaris (KP), Melasma, Seborrheic Keratosis, Skin Cancer. For the full list see this list.